Website Terms & Conditions of Use

1. Terms

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

2. Use License

Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on GPB Partners Pty Ltd's web site for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:

  • modify or copy the materials;
  • use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
  • attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on GPB Partners Pty Ltd's web site;
  • remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
  • transfer the materials to another person or "mirror" the materials on any other server.

This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by GPB Partners Pty Ltd at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

3. Disclaimer

The materials on GPB Partners Pty Ltd's web site are provided "as is". GPB Partners Pty Ltd makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, GPB Partners Pty Ltd does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet web site or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

4. Limitations

In no event shall GPB Partners Pty Ltd or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on GPB Partners Pty Ltd's Internet site, even if GPB Partners Pty Ltd or a GPB Partners Pty Ltd authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

5. Revisions and Errata

The materials appearing on GPB Partners Pty Ltd's web site could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. GPB Partners Pty Ltd does not warrant that any of the materials on its web site are accurate, complete, or current. GPB Partners Pty Ltd may make changes to the materials contained on its web site at any time without notice. GPB Partners Pty Ltd does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

6. Links

GPB Partners Pty Ltd has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet web site and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by GPB Partners Pty Ltd of the site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user's own risk.

7. Site Terms of Use Modifications

GPB Partners Pty Ltd may revise these terms of use for its web site at any time without notice. By using this web site you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

8. Governing Law

Any claim relating to GPB Partners Pty Ltd's web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of New South Wales without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site.

Privacy Policy

GPB Partners is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The website allows users to garner more information about GPB Partners’s offerings, sign up to the mailing list or like GPB Partners’s business on Facebook. GPB Partners is bound by the Privacy Act 1998 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning:

Collection of Your Personal Information

GPB Partners is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to access premium features and to unlock the full potential of the website and GPB Partnerss services you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. GPB Partners will not sell/rent this information to any third parties, unless in the interests of providing you with products & services, or third parties GPB Partners staff deem beneficial to your business prospects.

Your contact details will be used periodically to contact you with the offer of services and information GPB Partners believes may be beneficial. This is not limited to products and services provided by GPB Partners and you may choose to opt out of this information by contacting GPB Partners through our online contact form.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

GPB Partners may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain your personal information that they require to deliver that service. GPB Partners takes reasonable steps to ensure these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Personal Information

For each visitor to reach our site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to; browser type, version and language, operating systems, pages viewed, page access times and referring website address. We also engage external companies to track this information including Google Analytics. By using this website you acknowledge and consent to your data being used as described in the Google Analytics Privacy Policy. For details on how to opt out of this service, please visit their website.

From time to time we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will update these terms immediately, any new data collected from the time of the policy change will adhere to our updated practices.

Social Media

GPB Partners also engages customers and clients on various social media channels. All contact on those channels are bound by this privacy policy as well as the site which they are on, you should do your own research into the platform you are using before agreeing to communicate through these channels.

Changes to this Policy

GPB Partners Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. GPB Partners reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis

Contacting Us

GPB Partners welcomes comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy and would like further information, please contact us by email (admin@gpb.com.au) or phone (02 6551 1660) during business hours Monday to Friday.